Cnn.Com cnn.com

Arabic.Cnn.Com

arabic.cnn.com receives about 4,091,500 unique visitors and 9,696,855 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $32,732.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $221,708,528.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank arabic.cnn.com is ranked number 102 in the world and 0.8183% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30348, United States and links to network IP address 157.166.239.84.

About - arabic.cnn.com

How popular is arabic.cnn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,091,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
122,745,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,696,855 (2.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
102 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.8183% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 68.5%70.6%24
Canada 4.0%4.4%48
Japan 2.3%2.0%410
China 2.1%2.0%455
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%185
Germany 1.2%1.1%368
India 1.1%0.8%844
Australia 0.9%0.8%161
South Korea 0.8%0.9%285
France 0.8%0.8%498
Mexico 0.8%0.6%297
Venezuela 0.7%0.6%111
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%155

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cnn.com
65.27%63.03%2.25
edition.cnn.com
23.09%20.36%2.06
money.cnn.com
17.35%10.80%1.45
cnnespanol.cnn.com
2.56%1.92%1.75
go.cnn.com
1.93%1.12%1.35
arabic.cnn.com
1.27%1.17%2.15
us.cnn.com
0.61%0.58%2.2
blogs.cnn.com
0.35%0.16%1.1
cdn.cnn.com
0.35%0.16%1.1
travel.cnn.com
0.34%0.16%1.1
amp.cnn.com
0.20%0.09%1.0
adverti***tfeature.cnn.com
0.14%0.07%1.2
newsource.cnn.com
0.10%0.11%2.6
transcripts.cnn.com
0.07%0.05%1.6
podcast.cnn.com
0.07%0.05%1.9
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush arabic.cnn.com
Domain:
  arabic.cnn.com
Rank:
  31
Organic Keywords:
  9,505,305
Organic Traffic:
  55,571,010
Organic Cost:
  $79,908,714.00
Adwords Keywords:
  324
Adwords Traffic:
  227,303
Adwords Cost:
  $275,744.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  97
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
165,666
Total Backlinks:
  106,926,481
Follow Links:
  91,530,243
Nofollow Links:
  15,396,238
Referring Domains:
  288,880
Referring IPs:
  206,095

How socially engaged is arabic.cnn.com?

Facebook:
  624
Google +:
  653,888
Linkedin:
  120
Stumbles:
  42
Buffer:
  207
Pins:
  0

How much arabic.cnn.com can earn?

Website Value:
$221,708,528.84
Daily Revenue:
$32,732.00
Monthly Revenue:
$981,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,947,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is arabic.cnn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.166.239.84
ASN:
AS5662 
ISP:
Turner Broadcasting 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30348
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.166.239.84

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does arabic.cnn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6075 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/راديو و تلفزيون
English/News
Television/News
Cable/CNN

What sites are related to arabic.cnn.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www.cnnarabic.com 285

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
arabic.cnn.com widget